Florida Department of State

  • Room 316, R.A. Gray Building
  • 500 South Bronough Street
  • Tallahassee, Fl 32399-0250
  • (850)245-6200

Division of Elections

Candidate Listing for 2014 General Election

Group: Status:  
Office: County:  
Last Name Like: Order by:

  • You can narrow your search results for candidates by county. This will bring up the list of candidates who qualified with the Division of Elections, and are multi-county candidates. It will include every district within the county. If you would like to know the candidates you will be voting on at the county level, please contact your local county Supervisor of Elections

 


United States Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Bryan, Jim  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Krause, John E (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Miller, Jeff  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Wichern, Mark  (NPA) Qualified    
2 Graham, Gwen  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Lee, Luther  (WRI) Qualified    
  Southerland, Steve  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
3 Lawson, Howard Term Limits (NPA) Qualified    
  Rush, Jake  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wheeler, Marihelen  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Yoho, Ted  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
4 Crenshaw, Ander  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Koniz, Gary L. (NPA) Qualified    
  Moser-Bartlett, Paula  (NPA) Qualified    
  Pueschel, Deborah Katz (WRI) Qualified    
  Shoaf, Ryman  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
5 Brown, Corrine  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Lowe, Thuy (Twee)  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, Glo  (REP) Qualified Won  
6 Cox, David  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  DeSantis, Ron  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
7 Krulick, Al  (NPA) Qualified    
  Mica, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Neuman, Wes  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Oehlrich, Don  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Shirley, Kelly  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Smith, David  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
8 Duncan Jr., Christopher L. (WRI) Qualified    
  Posey, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Rothblatt, Gabriel  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
9 Bonilla, Jorge  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Grayson, Alan  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Milakovich, Marko  (NPA) Qualified    
  Platt, Carol  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Ray, Leon Leo (WRI) Qualified    
  Ruiz, Nick  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Vivaldi, Peter  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
10 Falstad, David B. (WRI) Qualified    
  Ferree, William  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  McKenna, Michael  (DEM) Qualified Won  
  Modarres, Shayan  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Webster, Daniel  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
11 Koller, Dave  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Nugent, Richard B. "Rich" (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
12 Bilirakis, Gus Michael (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
13 Jolly, David W. (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Levinson, Michael Stephen (WRI) Qualified    
  Overby, Lucas  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
14 Castor, Kathy  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
15 Cohn, Alan M (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Ross, Dennis A. (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
16 Buchanan, Vern  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Lawrence, Henry  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Newman, Joe  (WRI) Qualified    
17 Bronson, Will  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rooney, Tom  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
18 Domino, Carl J. (REP) Qualified Won  
  Hires, Beverly  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lara, Brian  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Murphy, Patrick  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Schlesinger, Alan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Turnquest, Calvin D. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wukoson, Nick  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
19 Clawson, Curt  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Freeman, April  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Netherwood, Ray  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rossano, Timothy J. (WRI) Qualified    
20 Bonner, Jay  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Enright, Jean L. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hastings, Alcee L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  McCline, Jameel  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
21 Deutch, Ted  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Morel, Emmanuel G. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Trout, W. Michael (WRI) Qualified    
22 Frankel, Lois  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  McGee, Andrea Leigh (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Schamis, Raymond  (WRI) Qualified    
  Spain, Paul  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Wagie, David  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
23 Garcia, Juan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Kaufman, Joseph "Joe" (REP) Qualified Won  
  Schultz, Debbie Wasserman (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
24 Etienne, Michael A. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Fernandez, Luis E (NPA) Qualified    
  Neree, Dufirstson Julio (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Walters, Alejandro M. (WRI) Qualified    
  Wilson, Frederica S. (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
26 Curbelo, Carlos  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Garcia, Joe  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  MacDougall, Ed  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Martinez, Joe A. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rivera, David  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Starbuck, Lorenzo Palomares (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Governor
Candidate Status Primary General
Adeshina, Yinka Abosede (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
Blass, Piotr  (WRI)  /  Wirengard, Bob  Qualified    
Burkett, Glenn  (NPA)  /  Matos, Jose Augusto Qualified    
Crist, Charlie  (DEM)  /  Taddeo, Annette  Qualified Won  
Cuevas-Neunder, Elizabeth  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
Devine, Timothy Michael (WRI)  /  Smith, Diane  Qualified    
Harris, Emelia Sandra (WRI)  /  Harris, Georgianna G. Qualified    
Khavari, Farid  (NPA)  /  Jones, Lateresa A. Qualified    
Lee, Monroe  (WRI)  /  Lockett, Juanita  Qualified    
Rich, Nan H. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Scott, Rick  (REP)  /  Lopez-Cantera, Carlos   *Incumbent Qualified Won  
Tolbert, Charles Frederick (WRI)  /  Timmon, Christine  Qualified    
Wyllie, Adrian  (LPF)  /  Roe, Greg  Qualified Unopposed  

Attorney General
Candidate Status Primary General
Bondi, Pam  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
Sheldon, George  (DEM) Qualified Won  
Thurston, Perry E. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
Wohlsifer, Bill  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  

Chief Financial Officer
Candidate Status Primary General
Atwater, Jeff  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
Rankin, William "Will" (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  

Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Status Primary General
Hamilton, Thaddeus Thad (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
Obos, Jeffrey M. (WRI) Qualified    
Putnam, Adam  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  

State Attorney
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
20 Russell, Steve  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Public Defender
Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
20 Smith, Kathy  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

State Senator
District Candidate Status Primary General
2 Evers, Greg  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
4 Bean, Aaron  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
6 Feldman, Greg  (NPA) Qualified    
  Hankerson, Derek  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Thrasher, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Trued, Kathleen  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
8 Hukill, Dorothy L (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
10 Osborne, Walter  (NPA) Qualified    
  Simmons, David  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
12 DeAguilera, Edward  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Seide, Fritz Jackson (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Siplin, Gary  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Thompson, Geraldine F. (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
14 Norton, Devin  (NPA) Qualified    
  Soto, Darren  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
16 Altman, Thad  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
  Miller, Monique  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
18 Simpson, Wilton  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
20 Caso, Tony  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
  Latvala, Jack  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Roy, Zahid  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
22 Brandes, Jeff  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  McLauchlan, Judithanne  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
24 Lee, Tom  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Thebeau, Brandon R. (WRI) Qualified    
  Warren, Steven P. (WRI) Qualified    
26 Galvano, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
28 Detert, Nancy C. (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
30 Benacquisto, Lizbeth  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
  Dreikorn, Michael J. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
32 Cannon, Brandon M. (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Loew, Matthew Joshua (WRI) Qualified    
  Moore, Bruno  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Negron, Joe  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
34 Bogdanoff, Ellyn  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Sachs, Maria Lorts (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
36 Blemur, Anis "Auguste" (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Braynon, II, Oscar  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Moreland, William Burton (WRI) Qualified    
38 Garcia, Rene  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
40 Diaz de la Portilla, Miguel  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

State Representative
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Ingram, Clay  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Robertson-Wiggins, Gloria  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
2 Hill, Mike  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Lau, Jeremy  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
3 Broxson, Doug  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Melvin II, John Daniel (WRI) Qualified    
  Smith, Jamie  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
4 Gaetz, Matt  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
5 Drake, Brad  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Hooks, Jan  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Schoen, Karen  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
6 Bishop, Tho  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hagan, Melissa  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Lawrence III, Henry Newman (GRE) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rohan, Thelma G (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Shepard, Jamie  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Trumbull, Jay  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Wyche, Jerry  (WRI) Qualified    
7 Beshears, Halsey  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
8 Sinclair, James W. (WRI) Qualified    
  Williams, Alan  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Williams-Cox, Dianne  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
9 Grice-Walker, Arnitta J. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Vasilinda, Michelle Rehwinkel (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
10 Martin, Wendy  (WRI) Qualified    
  Porter, Elizabeth Whiddon (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Prince, Barbara Ann (WRI) Qualified    
11 Adkins, Janet H. (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Smith, Dave  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
12 Morozov, Yevgeny  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Ray, Lake  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
14 Jones, Mia L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
15 Fant, Jay  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Kelley, Kerry Keith (WRI) Qualified    
  Renner, Paul  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
16 Martineau, Brunell William (WRI) Qualified    
  McBurney, Charles  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Oliver, Chris  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
17 Renuart, Ronald "Doc" (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Sharp, Rebecca S. (NPA) Qualified    
18 Cummings, Travis  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Willey, Ken  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
19 Van Zant, Charles  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
20 Watson, Jr., Clovis  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
21 Perry, Warren "Keith" (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Uman, Jon  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
22 Stone, Charlie  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
23 Baxley, Dennis K. (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
24 Hutson, Travis  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
25 Bickford, Noel Cheryl (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Costello, Fred  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
26 Cantu, Michael  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Taylor, Dwayne L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
27 Garcia, Bob  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Santiago, David  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
28 Brodeur, Jason  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Perez, Franklin  (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
  Townsend, Kathryn  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
29 Clelland, Mike  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Plakon, Scott  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
30 Cortes, Bob  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Dentel, Karen Castor (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Sturgill, Scott  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
31 Glisson, Randy  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Grassel, Belita "B" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Seefeldt, Terri  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stephens, Joseph  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sullivan, Jennifer  (REP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
32 Metz, Larry  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
33 O'Toole, H. Marlene (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
34 Smith, Jimmie T (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
35 Hanson, Hamilton R. (NPA) Qualified    
  Ingoglia, Blaise  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rocco, Rose  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Scavetta, James  (NPA) Qualified    
36 Gregg, Chris  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Mathieu, James  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Murphy, Amanda  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
37 Corcoran, Richard  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
38 Burgess, Danny  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Ledbetter, Beverly  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
39 Castagnero, Carol  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Combee, Neil  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
40 Burton, Colleen  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Shannon, John Hugh (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Shirah, Ricky  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Shoemaker, Franklin "Ed" (AIP) Qualified Unopposed  
41 Williams, Celestyne "Celeste" (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Wood, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
42 Carnell, Chad  (DEM) Qualified Won  
  La Rosa, Mike  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Placencia, Pete  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Velez-Estrada, Zulma  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
43 Cortes, John  (DEM) Qualified Won  
  Irizarry Sr, Carlos L (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rangel, Ricardo  (DEM)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
44 Eisnaugle, Eric  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Facella, Stephen  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Falconer, Matthew  (NPA) Qualified    
45 Bracy, Randolph  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
46 Anderson Jr., James W. (WRI) Qualified    
  Antone, Bruce  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
47 Miller, Mike  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Pearson, Maurice "Mo" (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Stewart, Linda  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
48 Torres, Jr., Victor M. (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
49 Plasencia, Rene "Coach P" (REP) Qualified Won  
  Rodriguez, Ed  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Saunders, Joe  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
50 Collins, George  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Goodson, Tom  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
51 Crisafulli, Steve  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Murray, Joe  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
52 Workman, Ritch  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
53 Kearns, David A. (NPA) Qualified    
  Street, Tim  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Tobia, John  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Wright, Santa Isabel (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
54 Lugo, Jorge  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Mayfield, Debbie  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
55 Pigman, Cary  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
56 Albritton, Ben  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
57 Raburn, Jake  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
58 Raulerson, Daniel D. (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
59 Fore, Donna Lee (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Spano, Ross  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
60 Young, Dana  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
61 Carter, Sharon  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Denson, Tatiana M. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Narain, Edwin "Ed" (DEM) Qualified Won  
  Santiago, Nicole  (WRI) Qualified    
  Shaw, Sean  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
62 Cruz, Janet  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
63 Danish, Mark  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Harrison, Shawn  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
64 Grant, James  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified    
  Steinberg, Miriam  (REP) Qualified    
65 Faulkner, Debbie  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sprowls, Chris  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Zimmermann, Carl "Z" (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
66 Ahern, Larry  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Grizzle, Lorena  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
67 Latvala, Chris  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Ryan, Thomas D. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Sarnoff, Steve  (DEM) Qualified Won  
  Shepard, Christopher  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Vercher, Shawna  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
68 Black, Joshua  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Dudley, Dwight  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Young, Bill  (REP) Qualified Won  
69 Orsini, Scott T. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Peters, Kathleen  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
70 Bauford, Justin M. (WRI) Qualified    
  Garrett, Philip  (NPA) Qualified    
  Rouson, Darryl E. (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
71 Boyd, Jim  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
72 Para, Greg  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Pilon, Ray  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
73 Steube, Greg  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
74 DeNapoli, Richard  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Gonzalez, Julio  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Kaplan, Robert Samuel (WRI) Qualified    
  Turner, Shiloh  (WRI) Qualified    
75 Gillis, Ronald  (NPA) Qualified    
  Roberson, Ken  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
76 Messina, Charles C. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rodrigues, Ray  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
77 Cramer, Terry  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Eagle, Dane  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Ivey, Brandon  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Roach, Jim  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Wood, Jeremy A (WRI) Qualified    
78 Fitzenhagen, Heather  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Haney, Bates Mcleod (WRI) Qualified    
79 Caldwell, Matt  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
  Miller, Matt  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
80 Hudson, Matt  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
81 Izaak, Joshua  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Rader, Kevin  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
82 Higgins, Mary W. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Magar, MaryLynn  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
83 Harrell, Gayle  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
84 Lee, Jr., Larry  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Siedlecki, Rob  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
85 Rooney, Jr., Patrick  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
86 Mears, Stuart  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Pafford, Mark  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
87 Kerner, Dave  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
88 Grace, Courtney Antron (WRI) Qualified    
  Powell, Bobby  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
89 Hager, Bill  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Silvers, David Ryan (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
90 Berman, Lori  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
91 Slosberg, Irving "Irv"  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
92 Brighton, Kenny  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Clarke-Reed, Gwyndolen "Gwyn" (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
93 Herman, Scott  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Moraitis, George  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
94 DuBose, Bobby  (DEM) Unopposed Won Unopposed
  Williams, Levoyd L (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
95 McDonald, Doletta  (WRI) Qualified    
  Rogers, Hazelle P. (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
96 Bray, Ronald  (WRI) Qualified    
  Jacobs, Kristin  (DEM) Qualified Won  
  Perman, Steven M. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
97 Moskowitz, Jared Evan (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
98 Edwards, Katie A. (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
99 Jenne, Evan  (DEM) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
100 Alvarez, John Paul (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Feigenbaum, Martin A. "Marty" (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Geller, Joseph S. "Joe" (DEM) Qualified Won  
  Recuero, Omar E. (LPF) Qualified Unopposed  
  Sorensen, Benjamin Samuel (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
101 Jones, Shevrin D. (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
102 Pritchett, Sharon  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
103 De Yurre, Benjamin F. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Diaz, Jr., Manny  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
104 Stark, Richard "Rick" (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
105 Pereira, Carlos A. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Trujillo, Carlos  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
106 Passidomo, Kathleen C. (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
107 Brutus, Phillip J. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Joseph, Michael  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Simon, Dominique  (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Watson, Barbara  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
108 Campbell, Daphne  (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Won  
  Echoles, Taj C. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Hepburn, Michael A. (DEM) Defeated Eliminated  
  Saintil Jr, Cedon  (NPA) Qualified    
109 Stafford, Cynthia A. (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
110 Milian, Nelson  (NPA) Qualified    
  Oliva, Jose  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
111 Anthony, Alex  (REP) Defeated Eliminated  
  Avila, Bryan  (REP) Qualified Won  
  Corcilli, Mariano Ariel (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
112 Leyva, Daniel Diaz (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
  Rodriguez, Jose Javier (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
113 Richardson, David  (DEM)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
114 Baez, Daisy Josefina (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Fresen, Erik  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Hancock, Ross  (NPA) Qualified    
115 Bileca, Michael  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Decossard, Kristopher D. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
116 Cuba, Juan Carlos (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
  Diaz, Jose Felix (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
117 McGhee, Kionne L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Sotomayor, Carmen  (REP) Qualified Unopposed  
118 Artiles, Frank  (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Rivero, Omar  (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
119 Nunez, Jeanette M. (REP)  *Incumbent Qualified Unopposed  
  Ruiz, Milagro S. (DEM) Qualified Unopposed  
120 Raschein, Holly  (REP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

District Court of Appeal
District Candidate Status Primary General
1 Benton, Robert T. (NOP) Qualified    
  Lewis, Jr., Joseph  (NOP) Qualified    
  Makar, Scott  (NOP) Qualified    
  Osterhaus, Tim  (NOP) Qualified    
  Roberts, Clay  (NOP) Qualified    
2 Altenbernd, Chris W. (NOP) Qualified    
  Silberman, Morris  (NOP) Qualified    
  Sleet, Daniel H. (NOP) Qualified    
3 Lagoa, Barbara  (NOP) Qualified    
  Logue, Thomas  (NOP) Qualified    
  Salter, Vance E. (NOP) Qualified    
4 Forst, Alan O. (NOP) Qualified    
  Klingensmith, Mark W. (NOP) Qualified    
  Stevenson, W. Matthew (NOP) Qualified    
  Warner, Martha C. (NOP) Qualified    
5 Berger, Wendy W. (NOP) Qualified    
  Evander, Kerry I. (NOP) Qualified    
  Lawson, Charles Alan (NOP) Qualified    
  Orfinger, Richard B. (NOP) Qualified    
  Palmer, William David (NOP) Qualified    
  Sawaya, Thomas D. (NOP) Qualified    
  Wallis, F. Rand (NOP) Qualified    

Circuit Judge
Circuit / Group Candidate Status Primary General
1 / 4 Jones, T. Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 8 Duncan, J. Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 10 Boles, W. Joel (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 11 Bilbrey, Ross L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 12 Santurri, Thomas R (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 16 Shackelford, Jan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 17 Nickinson, III, Edward P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 19 Simon, Jr., John F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 20 Allen, Michael G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 1 / 22 Inere, Michelle  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Kinsey, Jennie  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
2 / 4 Dodson, Charles  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 6 Carroll, Kevin J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 7 Sheffield, Frank E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 8 Cooper, John C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 10 Fitzpatrick, Martin A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 13 Francis, Charles A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 2 / 16 Dempsey, Angela C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
3 / 4 Parker, Greg  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 3 / 6 Feagle, Mark  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 3 / 7 Johnson, Leandra G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
4 / 4 Daniel, James Hunt (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 5 McCaulie, Gregg  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 8 Boyer, Tyrie W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 10 Day, Lance M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 11 Soud, Adrian G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 13 Gooding, David M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 21 Skinner, John Hillis (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 22 Jay, Harvey L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 26 Salvador, Tatiana Radi (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 27 Penoso, Anthony Paul (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Sharrit, Michael "Mike" (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 4 / 28 Norton, Virginia  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 30 Wallace, Waddell A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 4 / 32 Cooper, Mallory Durden (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
5 / 3 Dymond Lyn, Denise A. (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Hatcher, Mary  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Kautz, Sandy K. (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Samargya, Bo  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 5 / 5 Tombrink, Jr., Richard  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 6 Hill, Mark Jay (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 10 Ohlman, Jonathan D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 11 Howard, Richard A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 12 Briggs, Don F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 14 Singeltary, G. Richard (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 18 Herndon, Lisa  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 21 Lambert, Brian D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 22 Neal, Curtis J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 27 Falvey, Carol A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 5 / 28 Nacke, Mark Anthony (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
6 / 1 Snell, Laura  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   St. John, Susan  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 6 / 2 Lark, Ken  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Polk, Alicia  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Rosenthal, Alan Scott (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 6 / 6 Handsel, Mary Morrissey (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 7 Campbell, Pamela A. M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 8 Gardner, Susan L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 16 Battaglia, Brian  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Sharpe, Kimberly "Kim"  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 6 / 17 Shames, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 21 Colon, Amanda  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Matthey, Phil  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 6 / 25 Crane, Shawn  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 26 Babb, Linda H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 28 St. Arnold, Jack  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 33 Rondolino, Anthony  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 35 Boyer, Bruce  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Newlon, Jon  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 6 / 37 Stearns, Jim  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 38 Schaefer, John A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 39 Diskey, Daniel D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 41 Allan, Linda  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 42 Jirotka, George M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 43 Schafer, Jr., Walter L. "Skip" (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 6 / 44 Covert, Thane Bobbitt (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
7 / 1 Walsh, J. David (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 6 Orfinger, Mike  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 7 Clayton, James R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 11 Hudson, Margaret W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 14 Alexander, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 17 Mendoza, Carlos E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 18 Foxman, Karen  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Sands, Steve  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 7 / 19 Maltz, Howard M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 20 DeLaroche, Steven N. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Warren, Adam  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Weston, Kathy  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
 7 / 23 Killebrew, Kellie Jo (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Portuallo, Thomas G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
 7 / 24 Upchurch, Sandy  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 25 Zambrano, Raul A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 7 / 26 Rowe, III, Randell H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
8 / 1 Groeb, Robert K. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 7 Pena, Phillip A. (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 8 / 11 Davis, William E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Falik, William  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 8 / 13 Nilon, James P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
9 / 1 Kest, John Marshall (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 2 Jordan, John E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 10 Katz, Norberto  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Shepard, Kim  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 9 / 12 George, Frank  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Schreiber, Margaret  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
 9 / 16 Higbee, Heather  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 18 Bacchus, Harold M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Barbour, Elaine  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Hetz, James Timothy (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 9 / 21 Apte, Alan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 22 Wooten, Wayne C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 24 Dawson, Daniel Paul (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 30 Burey, Orley  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Weiss, Kevin B. (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 9 / 31 Whitehead, Reginald Karl (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 32 Strowbridge, Patricia  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Tennis, Diana  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 9 / 33 Rodriguez, Heather Pinder (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Scott, Roger  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 9 / 34 Lauten, Frederick J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 35 Fisher, Bradford D. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Thorpe, Janet C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
 9 / 36 Carsten, Keith  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 37 Feliciani, Gino  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Polodna, Scott  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
 9 / 39 Morgan, Jon B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 9 / 40 Latimore, Alicia L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
10 / 2 Pincket, Michelle  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 5 Durrance, Julian Dale (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 8 Smith, Andrea Teves (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 16 Davidson, Taylor  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Helms, Larry  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 10 / 18 Smith, Wm. Bruce (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 19 Radabaugh, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 21 Shelby, Glenn T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 23 Estrada, Peter F (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 24 Carpanini, Mark F. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 25 Roddenbery, Neil A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 10 / 26 Harb, Jalal A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
11 / 1 Lindsey, Norma Shepard (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 2 Figarola, Rosa C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 4 Ward, Diane  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 5 Zayas, Angelica "Kiki" (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 7 Rodriguez, Jose M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 11 Cueto, Jorge E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 16 Cobitz, Thomas Aquinas (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Millan, Stephen Thomas (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 11 / 17 Trawick, Daryl E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 18 Sanchez-Llorens, Migna  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 19 Colodny, Yvonne  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 23 Lopez, Peter  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 26 Carrazana, Christian  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Smith, Rodney "Rod" (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
 11 / 27 Gomez, Mary C. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Milian, Alberto "Al" (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 11 / 33 Hendon, Eric  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 35 Prescott, Orlando A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 37 Muir, Celeste Hardee (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 38 Glick, Stacy Daryl (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 44 Bagley, Jerald  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 46 Zabel, Sarah  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 48 Miranda, Cristina  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 50 Cynamon, Abby  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 51 Caballero, Marcia B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 55 Cohen, Jeri Beth (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 57 Shapiro, Bernard S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 58 Rodriguez-Fonts, Oscar  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Zilber, Martin  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 11 / 61 Fine, Alan S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 63 Sampedro-Iglesia, Maria  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 64 Scola, Jacqueline Hogan (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 65 Rebull, Thomas J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 67 Lobree, Fleur Jeannine (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Ruiz, Mavel  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 11 / 69 Hersch, Richard  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 70 Diaz, Veronica  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Diaz de la Portilla, Renier  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 11 / 71 Sigler, Victoria S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 72 Diaz, Reemberto  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 73 Fajardo, Ariana  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 75 Tunis, Dava J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 76 Eig, Spencer  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 11 / 77 Butchko, Beatrice "Betty" Avgherino (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
12 / 1 Smith, Jr., Gilbert Alexander (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 5 Roberts, Charles E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 6 Bonner, Kimberly Carlton (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 8 Owens, Jr., Andrew D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 10 Walker, Stephen  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 12 Dubensky, Peter A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 17 Jackman, Art  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Maulucci, Susan  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 12 / 18 Economou, Deno G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 12 / 19 Nicholas, Edward  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
13 / 1 Tesche, Caroline J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 2 Ward, Samantha L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 5 Perry, Dan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 7 Catlin, Catherine  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 8 Dingfelder, John  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Hinson, Carl C. (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Thomas, Barbara Twine (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
 13 / 9 Holder, Gregory P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 10 Barbas, Rex  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 11 Stoddard, Ralph C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 13 Espinosa, Jr., Jack  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 15 Isom, Claudia Rickert (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 18 Tharpe, Chet A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 19 Brannigan, Michael John (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Scionti, Michael  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 13 / 20 Stanley, Karen  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Ward, Laura  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 13 / 21 Campbell, Lisa Denise (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 23 Lucas, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 27 Corvo, Vivian  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 28 Levens, William P. ("Bill") (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 29 Nazaretian, Nick  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 30 Cook, Martha  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 31 Nielsen, Richard A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 33 Essrig, Katherine G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 34 Bauman, Robert  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Daniels, Constance  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Polo, Melissa "Missy" (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
 13 / 35 Baumann, Jr., Herbert J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 38 Sisco, Michelle  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 39 Stephens, Steven Scott (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 40 Sabella, Christopher C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 13 / 41 Lee, Laurel  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
14 / 4 Wright, William L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 7 McClellan, Hentz  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 9 Overstreet, Michael C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 14 / 10 Fensom, Jim  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Grover, Shalene  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Virga Jr., Gerard M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
15 / 5 Scher, Rosemarie  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 12 Keyser, Gregory M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 14 Lewis, Diana  (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
   Ticktin, Jessica  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 15 / 16 Gillen, Jeffrey Dana (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 21 Barkdull III, Thomas H. (Tom) (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 22 Colbath, Jeffrey J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 27 Kelley, Glenn D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 29 Phillips, John L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 30 Cheesman, Maxine  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Goodman, Jaimie  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Rowe-Linn, Peggy  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 15 / 32 Feuer, Samantha Schosberg (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 34 Miller, Karen  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 15 / 35 Burton, Charles E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
16 / 1 Barrett, Donald C. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Jones, Mark  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
 16 / 3 Garcia, Luis M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 16 / 4 Bridges, Jack  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Helms, Bonnie J. (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Slaton, Tegan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
17 / 3 Bober, Bernard Isaac "Bernie" (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 8 McLawrence, Frantz 'Jahra' (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Rosenthal, Lynn  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
 17 / 11 Orlando, Michael J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 12 Levenson, Jeffrey R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 16 Bailey, Dennis  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Gundersen, Andrea Ruth (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Sokoloff, Rhoda  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Thompson, Russell M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 17 / 17 Harris, Julie Shapiro (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Schulman, Stacey  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 17 / 18 Henning, Patti Englander (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 20 Singhal, Raag  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 21 Ehrlich, Merrilee  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 25 Lynch, Tom  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 26 Bowman, John  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 27 Contini, John Patrick (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Feren, Steven Brian (NOP)  *Incumbent Defeated Eliminated  
 17 / 29 Scherer, Elizabeth Anne (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 30 Cohen, Dale C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 33 Greene, Charles M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 34 Goldenberg, Renee  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 37 Siegel, Andrew (Andy) L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 41 Murphy, III, John J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 44 Gold, Marc H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 49 Horowitz, Alfred J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 52 Kaplan, Michael G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 54 Bidwill, Martin J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 55 Tuter, Jr., Jack B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 17 / 56 Powell, Mily R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
18 / 2 Chase, Melanie  (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 4 Harris, John M. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 5 McIntosh, Donna L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 12 Galluzzo, John D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 13 Bookhardt III, Samuel  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Paulk, George T. (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Sanchez, Christina  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
 18 / 14 Goldfarb, Brooke Deratany (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Lemonidis, Robin  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 18 / 15 Rainwater, Tonya B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 17 Burger, Robert T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 18 Roberts, Charles J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 19 Goerner, Donna M. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Krause, Mitch  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Stacy, Susan  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
 18 / 21 Lester, Jr., Kenneth R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 18 / 23 Arcadier, Maurice  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Maloney, Nancy  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
   Moser, John  (NOP) Qualified Runoff  
 18 / 25 Turner III, George Britton (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
19 / 4 Heisey, Michael C. (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Ziskinder, Steven  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 19 / 7 Levin, Steven J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 10 Buchanan, Laurie Ehler (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 11 Griffin, Victoria L. (NOP) Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 13 Cox, Cynthia L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 14 Roby, William L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 15 Vaughn, Dan L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 16 Mirman, Lawrence Michael (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 17 Bronis, Barbara W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 19 / 18 Metzger, Elizabeth A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
20 / 3 Branning, Robert  (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
   Evans, Mary  (NOP) Unopposed Won Unopposed
 20 / 4 Greider, Christine H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 6 Hayes, Hugh D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 11 Mason, Donald Herbert (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 16 Hawthorne, Amy  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Won Unopposed
   Leskovich, Steven S. (NOP) Defeated Eliminated  
 20 / 20 Carlin, John S. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 21 Cary, G. Keith (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed
 20 / 25 McHugh, Michael T. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed Unopposed Unopposed

Boca Grande Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Spurgeon, Mark A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed
  2 Bowen, Braxton L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed

East County Water Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Deetscreek, David D (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed
  4 Bonacolta, Mike  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed

Englewood Area Fire Control District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  1 Loisell, Eldon  (NOP) Unopposed   Unopposed
  2 Davison, Ronald H. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed
  3 Benedetti, Ron  (NOP) Qualified    
   Kern, Jeff  (NOP)  *Incumbent Qualified    

Englewood Water District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Mead, John W. (NOP) Qualified    
   Wright, Phyllis E (NOP) Qualified    
  5 Fogo, Eric  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed

Gasparilla Island Bridge Authority
Group Candidate Status Primary General
  2 Major, Lee  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed
  4 Hayes, David L. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed

Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District
Area Candidate Status Primary General
  3 Rostock, Matt  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed
  4 Snyder, James D. (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed

Port LaBelle Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  3 McGirt, Jeff  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed
  5 Martinez, Jason  (NOP) Unopposed   Unopposed

Sebastian Inlet Tax District
District Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Perry, Ann  (NOP)  *Incumbent Unopposed   Unopposed
  5 Pasley, David  (NOP) Unopposed   Unopposed

Tolomato Community Development District
Seat Candidate Status Primary General
  4 Wood, Nathan  (NOP) Unopposed   Unopposed